Our Goals Board of Education Superintendent Business Services Human Resources Instructional Services District Calendar LeadIn Napa
Finding a school Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Napa Valley Independent Studies Napa Valley Adult Education Magnet Schools Charter Schools
Student and Parent Information Parent Organizations Community Bulletin Board
Faculty and Staff Information Professional Development Curriculum Resources Curriculum Coaching Positive Behavior Intervention & Support BTSA Interventions
Office of Communications & Community Engagement Flyer Approval & Distribution District Facilities Usage
Home Page Logo
Directory
  BUSINESS SERVICES        
  ADMINISTRATION 2425 Jefferson St. Room 121 Fax  
  Wade Roach Assistant Superintendent      
  Julie Pressey Administrative Assistant 253-3533 259-8887  
           
  FISCAL SERVICES 2425 Jefferson St.      
  Cherie Cahn Administrative Director of Business Services 253-3441    
  Shelly Goo Accounting & Payroll Manager 259-8816 253-3968  
       ACCOUNTING        
       Kim Chilton Lead Account Clerk 253-3503    
       Tammi Collins Account Clerk 253-3506    
       Kristina Negrete Account Clerk 253-3505    
       Ashley Zampa Account Clerk 253-3851    
       FISCAL OPERATIONS        
       Khanh Pham Lead Account Clerk 253-3699    
       Linda Altamura Account Clerk 253-3651    
       Linda Hamill Account Clerk 253-3528    
       PAYROLL        
       Roxann Ashburn Lead Account Clerk 253-3765 259-8887  
       Veronica Chambless Account Clerk - Classified 253-3853    
       Nancy Crane Account Clerk - Certificated 253-3551    
       Jennifer Hinson Account Clerk - Benefits 253-3936    
       Amy Salinas Account Clerk 253-3850    
       Linda Sharp Account Clerk - Billing 259-3552    
       Nancy Harless Account Clerk 259-8513  
       ATTENDANCE        
       Suzanne Trudelle Account Clerk 253-3529 259-5963  
       PURCHASING        
       Steve Lowery   253-3521    
           
  FOOD SERVICES Room 106      
  Sunita Dutt Ellenby Food Services Coordinator      
  Kathy Pendergrass Staff Secretary 253-3541 253-3948  
  Joa Rhorer Account Clerk 253-3543    
  Lynn Anderson Sodexo Director      
  Kerry Schulz Sodexo Executive Chef      
           
  GENERAL SERVICES 1616 Lincoln Ave.      
  SchoolDude Login        
  Ken Spencer Director II of General Services      
  Claire Simpkins Staff Secretary II 253-3520 253-9270  
       MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS        
       Gloria Aguiar Operations Manager      
       Albert De Sousa Grounds Manager      
       Timothy Dunks Maintenance Manager      
       Cymantha Erickson Account Clerk III 253-3538 253-9270  
       Kim Scerri Account Clerk II 253-3548 253-9270  
       FACILITIES SERVICES        
       Nick Curtis Auditorium Manager 732-6048    
       Carole Toy Assistant Manager 253-3538    
       Julie Hogan Staff Secretary III 253-3549 259-5963  
           
  SCHOOL PLANNING & CONSTRUCTION 1616 Lincoln Ave.      
  Don Evans Consultant      
  Julie Hogan Administrative Assistant 253-3549    
  Rachel Nelson Administrative Assistant 253-6281 259-5963  
           
  TRANSPORTATION 1340 Menlo Ave.      
  Justin Binion Manager - Trainer 253-3454    
  Terry Guzman Manager - Dispatcher 253-3452    
  Ralph Knight Fleet Manager 253-3455    
  Linda Perez Staff Secretary II 253-3556 253-3557  
  Lisa Wright Account Clerk III / Field Trips 253-3453